Internet

Can’t Access ETTV.tv? Here’s a List of ETTV Proxy and Mirror Sites

The popular torrent site, Extratorrent was used to be the home for many famous torrent uploaders and groups. Which include ETTV and ETHD, the Movies TV Shows uploaders. However, when the Extratorrents was decided to close its operations voluntarily many of its uploaders were left clueless. So, to create a name for themselves a group of uploaders such as ETTV, ETHD and DTOne joined hands together and created ETTV.

The site is operated by a group of selected people who upload the torrents and moderate it. The site provides original torrents for movies and TV Shows. S, because of its content the site has become one of the most visited torrent sites within a short time.


however, the site has to face many legal problems like any other veteran torrents such as Kick ass torrents, isoHunt, The Piratebay, 1337x, and RARBG torrents etc. That is obviously because of the pirated content. That’s why the site has been blocked in India and Australia and many other countries. So, In order to bypass these restrictions, the site itself has come up with a dedicated website to provide the list of ETTV Proxy/Mirror sites in one place. So, If you are unable to browse the site in your network, you can try one of these sites below to unblock ETTV. Enjoy!

The List of ETTV Proxy/Mirror Sites

These ETTV Proxy/Mirror sites are the main replica of the main website https://ettv.tv and contain the same data, torrents, and updates as the original domain. You can use any one these sites to unblock ETTV if it is blocked by your ISP or Government.

ETTV Proxy/Mirror Sites

Website URL

ETTV Proxy -1https://freeproxy.io/
ETTV Proxy -2https://sitenable.info/
ETTV Proxy -3https://freeproxy.io/
ETTV Proxy -4https://freeproxy.io/
ETTV Proxy -5https://sitenable.io/
https://ettv.online/https://ettv.online/ (Official)
https://ettvproxies.com/https://ettvproxies.com/ (Official)
https://ettv.tv/https://ettv.tv/ (Official)
Unblock ETTVhttp://proxyunblocker.org/ettv.com/
http://www.hidebux.com/http://www.hidebux.com/ettv.tv
http://www.zen44.com/http://www.zen44.com/ettv.tv
https://ettv2.bypassed.xyz/https://ettv2.bypassed.xyz/
https://ettv2.bypassed.in/https://ettv2.bypassed.in/
https://ettv2.bypassed.fun/https://ettv2.bypassed.fun/
https://ettv2.bypassed.icu/https://ettv2.bypassed.icu/
https://ettv2.bypassed.wtf/https://ettv2.bypassed.wtf/

How to Unblock ETTV

If the site is up and running, but blocked for you then you can easily unblock ETTV.tv by following the simple tricks below.

TOR Browser

TOR is a private network wherein individual computers connect to a network to share the bandwidth and browse internet anonymously. You can use the TOR Browser to unblock any geo-restricted websites like Zamunda easily. Just type in the URL in the browser address bar and click on Enter. it will spontaneously unblock the site for you.

Download TOR Browser

Unblock Via VPN

The first step to unblock any site is to use a proxy site. However, the proxy site doesn’t come with security. Moreover, they can be tracked easily. Whereas a VPN doesn’t leak your personal information and encrypt the data. Some of the popular VPN include Nord VPN, Cyber Ghost, Tor Guard, Express VPN, and Pure VPN etc.

List of Top 7 Best VPN that you can try right now

Unblock it with Public DNS

This is another free and useful trick which is used to unblock any blocked site in your computer. For this, we need a list of public DNS which are freely available on the internet. You can use the following DNS below.

Google DNS8.8.8.88.8.4.4
Open DNS208.67.222.222208.67.220.220
DNS Advantage156.154.70.1156.154.71.1
VisiZone74.50.55.16174.50.55.162
Norton DNS198.153.192.1198.153.194.1
DNS Resolvers205.210.42.20564.68.200.200

Your Local DNS may block all the social media sites such as Facebook, Twitter, YouTube but whereas public DNS will help you evade those restrictions. If you could replace the old DNS with the public DNS, you are good to go.

How to set up Public DNS

A Computer connected to the network will automatically obtain a DNS server which is provided by your network provider. You need to replace your Local DNS with one of the public DNS Server I have provided above.

Step 1: Go to Control Panel > Network and Internet > Network and Sharing Center. Click on Adapter Settings located on the side panel.

Step 2: Right click on the connection that you use, click Properties and then choose the Networking tab.

Step 3: Select Internet Protocol Version 4(TCP/IPV4) and click the Properties button.

Step 4: Under the General tab, you will see you network DNS being set to detect automatically.

Step 5: We need to change the DNS only, Leave the IP address set up as it is. Select Use the following DNS server addresses and enter any of the DNS server addresses and click Ok.

For example, I choose Google DNS I put

  • 8.8.8.8
  • 8.8.4.4

Step 6: The Public DNS Setup part is complete. Now you need to disconnect and reconnect to the internet. Now your DNS is configured to use the Google DNS server. You can unblock any blocked sites from your pc.

Over to You

with this, I am concluding this article on How to Unblock ETTV by using ETTV Proxy/Mirror sites. I Hope it was helpful.

What do you think of this article? or Did I miss anything? what is your favorite method to unblock ETTV?

Bookmark this article by clicking Ctrl+D as we will keep adding more ettv proxy and mirror sites as we find them. In the meanwhile, if you have any working ETTV Proxy/Mirror, please let us know in the comment section below.

Other Related Posts

About the author

Tirupati Gumpula

Hi, I'm a Tech Enthusiastic and founder of Way to Hunt. Need any help? Email [email protected]

Add Comment

Click here to post a comment